Wednesday

OCTOBER 15, 2014

WEDNESDAY HOTLINE


FOR SALE:
2 GAS SPACE HEATERS, 2 GAS HOT WATER HEATERS, A/C 447-3359
REFRIGERATOR, FULL SIZE BEDROOM SET, COUCH, KITCHEN CABINETS & DOORS, DVD MOVIES 448-5206
REFRIGERATOR, COLOR TV, AIR CONDITIONER 923-1365
2002 FORD F-250 XLT TRUCK $5,000 296-9225 440 N. OAK KERMIT
SEWING MACHINE, SHARP VIDEO CAMERA, CAMERA, 1/2 LOT IN BALMORHEA 448-4916
IPHONE 4S $100 , TREADMILL $150, AIRBIKE $75, DELL LAPTOP $250 251-9184
KEMMORE WASHER & ELECTRIC DRYER $150 923-2451
2001 GRAND AM 4 DOOR 880-9841 FT. STOCKTON
2001 JEEP WRANGLER $10,500, 2 MICHELIN TIRES 275 65 R 20 $50 EACH 448-6354
6X10 WALK IN COOLER 249-1019
COFFEE TABLE, 2 DRESSERS, 2 TV'S, KITCHEN TABLE W/CHAIRS, LAMP 251-7192
5TH WHEEL CAMPER $1,800 OR BEST OFFER IN MONAHANS 556-0490
CHEVY SERVICE TRUCK 956-802-6322
REFRIGERATOR $250 923-1365
1994 CORVETTE $9,500 512-954-6013
14X6 TRAILER $800 OR BEST OFFER 438-0199
PIPE FOR FENCING 557-4914
1963 IMPALA CONVERTIBLE 575-308-3444
2 CONCRETE COLUMNS, 1993 FORD DIESEL ENGINE, 13" SADDLE, 12' FLATBED FOR A FORD 915-726-4395
OAK DINING TABLE W/4 CHAIRS $400 254-5348
ENGLISH SPEAKING DICTIONARY 1302 S. PLUM 447-4059
7 PC BEDROOM SET W/QUEEN SIZE MATTRESS 770-5197
REFRIGERATOR $250 923-1365
2 GAS COOKSTOVES, REFRIGERATOR 1015 MARTINEZ 448-4652
1998 PONITAC TRANS AM $3,000 661-7560



WANTED:
LICENSED ELECTRICIAN & PLUMBER, HIGH CHAIR 447-6517
SOMEONE TO DO PLUMBING IN PECOS 413-0073
WHEEL CHAIR 755-9005
GUYS TO CLEAN UP A YARD 557-4914
TREADMILL 208-9084
IGLOO DOGHOUSE 448-7602
DOGHOUSE 653-9676
FEMALE CATS & KITTENS 238-8430

LOST:
6 MONTH OLD MALE BLUE NOSE PITBULL LOST IN BARSTOW ANSWERS TO CASH 755-9354 448-4247 REWARD IS OFFERED
MALE BLUE HEALER W/COLLAR LOST FROM COUNTY ROAD 302 IN PECOS AREA 903-603-3410

FOUND:


RENT:
ACREAGE IN MENTONE 377-2233
20 ACRES TO LEASE FOR OILFIELD 445-8486
LOT NEXT TO HIS HOUSE 653-9676


GARAGE SALE:

TO GIVE AWAY:
CHIHUAHUA MIXED PUPPIES 448-3788

EVENTS: