Tuesday

APRIL 22, 2014

TUESDAY HOTLINE



FOR SALE:
ELECTRIC STOVE 448-9921
2 PROPANE TANKS, RIMS & TIRES CHEVY & FORD, GENERATOR 923-2250
1999 VIP DECKLINER BOAT 7.4 ENGINE 290-3082 940-3371
LIVING ROOM SET 101 S. HICKORY APT. B 755-8162
CABRITO "BBQ" GOATS 230-0882
SOFA, LOVESEAT, FOOT LOCKER, HOUSE ON NORTH SIDE OF PECOS 447-3937
5 PARIS OF MENS DICKIES 38X34 38X32 445-1741 448-4906
COMPUTER DESK, LOVESEAT, RETRO TABLE LAMP, FAMILY BIBLE, BBQ PIT, ARIZONA HIGHWAY MAGAZINE, STAINLESS DOUBLE KITCHEN SINK 448-8603
STEREO SYSTEM W/BOX FOR A FORD, 1997 FORD F-150 448-0758
1995 CHEVY S-10 PICKUP 5 SPEED $2,200 202-9866
WINDOW A/C 447-0414
MOBILE HOME AXLE, VACUUM CLEANER 445-9351 713 S. HACKBERRY PECOS
2007 CHEVY SUBURBAN LTZ 556-7776 MONAHANS
1997 GMC YUKON 4 DOOR W/NEW TIRES RUNS GREAT $2,500 SEE AT 2011 NEBRASKA 448-8990
MOUNTAIN BIKE, 2 SKATEBOARDS 258-3576
1970 CHEVY PICKUP 249-1019
QUEEN SIZE BEDS, TV W/STAND 290-9708
BBQ PIT ON A TRAILER $2,000 269-2635
SWINGS 448-1883

WANTED:
SOMEONE FINISH A BACKYARD FENCE AND START FRONT YARD FENCING 438-0199
CAMARO OR CORVETTE 1973 AND OLDER 557-8844
ELECTRIC COOKSTOVE 258-3312
WINDOW A/C FOR A SHOP 438-3230
KIDS GO CART 448-7468
AIR CONDITIONER WINDOW UNIT 448-5397
WASHER & DRYER 288-8667
MAN WITH BBQ GOATS CALL 269-2635
GRASS CATCHER FOR A CRAFTSMAN MOWER 290-9708
DIRECT TV SATTELITE DISH 832-579-7826


RENT:
1 BEDROOM APARTMENT 336-2998



GIVE AWAY:
PUPPIES 448-4500
ALUMINUM CANS 2270 BARILLA RD PECOS




GARAGE SALE:
511 MESQUITE TODAY PECOS

LOST:
WALLET AROUND ALLSUPS ON EDDY ST 448-5365
ALASKAN MALE HUSKY AROUND 11TH & HICKORY SATURDAY 290-1422




FOUND:
BROWN CHIHUAHUA DOG 447-2285
PITBULL ON NORTH SIDE OF PECOS 448-9581




EVENTS:
BAKE SALE THIS SATURDAY AT LA TIENDA & GIBSONS FOR THE PENTECOSTALS OF PECOS CHURCH BUILDING FUND