Thursday

OCTOBER 23, 2014

THURSDAY HOTLINE


FOR SALE:

INTERIOR & EXTERIOR DOORS 1505 COWAN 448-5206
55 GALLON DRUMS 755-4412
2 GAS HOT WATER HEATERS, 2 GAS SPACE HEATERS, 25,000 BTU AIR CONDITIONER 447-3359
6X10 WALK IN COOLER 249-1019
2008 DODGE NITRO $10,000 OR BEST OFFER 940-7337
AIR CONDITIONR, COLOR TV 923-1365
EXERCISE BIKE, FISHING RODS $20, DALLAS COWBOY LAWNCHAIR $60, 2002 CHEVY MALIBU NEEDS AN ENGINE $1,000 OR BEST OFFER 601 S. ELM 448-7100
ANTIQUE BRASS PITCHER, COLLECTION OF CHILDREN'S BOOKS, 2 LAWNMOWERS, 2 TRIPODS, ELECTRIC DRYER 923-2451
10 YR OLD GELDING $1,300 269-2635
15X12 5 LUG CHROME WHEELS 631-1438
2 BEDROOM 1 BATH HOUSE IN MONAHANS 512-954-7013
KENMORE DRYER 208-7043 KERMIT
2 TRAC PHONES 447-0013 1509 MORRIS
BOOTS SIZE 9 1/2 713 S. HACKBERRY 445-9351
VERIZON IPHONE 4S $150 447-6517
45' FLATBED TRAILER, 1995 F-250 GOOSENECK TRUCK $5,000 448-3924
DESKTOP COMPUTER $100 269-4091
COCKATIEL 290-3860
2003 CHEVY CAVALIER 2104 CACTUS AFTER 5 P.M. 755-9082
QUARTERHORSE, MARE 448-4002
2 BEDROOM 1 BATH BRICK HOME 818 W. 4TH NO OWNER FINANCING 448-8034
ROOFING MATERIAL, OLD LUMBER, PIPE VARIOUS SIZES, SINKS, CORD OF FIREWOOD 207 MILL ST.
SET OF LEFT HANDED GOLF CLUBS 915-726-4395
BUDWEISER POOL TABLE LIGHT $50 438-2319


WANTED:
QUEEN OR TWIN SIZE BEDFRAME 448-6178
BARSTOOLS 447-6517
KING SIZE BED FRAME 290-6928
SET OF TORCH HOSES, WELDING CABLES 448-3742
RECLINER, QUEEN OR KING SIZE BED 448-4002
LADY WITH FORD PICKUP CALL 915-274-4205
OILFIELD JOB 923-1365


LOST:
RED & WHITE PIT 294-3670




FOUND:


RENT:
PROPERTY FOR OILFIELD YARD
20 ACRES OF LAND TO LEASE 445-8486



GARAGE SALE:
1513 COWAN FRIDAY & SATURDAY PECOS
2208 W. 5TH FRIDAY 8:30 A.M. & SATURDAY 8-11 A.M. THORTONVILLE
402 MULBERRY FRIDAY 9 A.M. PECOS
1923 MISSOURI FRIDAY & SATURDAY
207 S. MILL ST. SATURDAY EAST SIDE OF BALMORHEA


TO GIVE AWAY:



EVENTS: